Palmarosa Oil is extracted from Cymbopogon that belongs from Gramineae family. It is also known as East Indian and Turkish geranium and Indian Rosha and Motia. Offered oil is known for its hydrating properties that aids in the healing of bruises and cuts. It provides a clean and fairy skin. It is traditionally used for lowering fever and prevents infection due to its antibacterial and antiseptic properties. This Palmarosa Oil is widely used for skin care due to having good moisturizing properties.
Excellent to treat cold, flu and acne
Improves appearance of hair and skin
Also used as essential oil for therapy and aromatherapy